REALITY & DOCUMENTARY 

“Star Wars: Galaxy’s Edge” (doc) )
Freeform / Brad Lachman Prods.
“Shark Week: Immersion” (reality)
Discovery / Critical Content.
“Iyanla Fix My Life” (reality)
OWN / Pigeon, Inc.
“Barbershop’d” (reality pilot)
FOX / Critical Content
“SURPRISE! Instant Xmas Carol” (reality performance)
TBS / Critical Content
“Called To The Wild” (Docu-series sizzle)
Tollbooth TV
“Development Sizzles” (various Docu-series)
Tollbooth TV
“Secrets From The Grave” (Docu-series sizzle)
Topspin Content
“Swamp Pawn 1-3” (Superteases / Sneak Peaks)
CMT / Pilgrim Studios
“American Chopper” (reality – 44 Episodes)
Discovery / Pilgrim Studios
“Firehouse USA” (documentary series)
Discovery / Pilgrim Studios
“Extreme Expeditions” (reality)
Suspence Entertainment
“House Calls” (syndicated series)
ABC
“NYLA” (magazine)
BET
“Eye on L.A.”   (magazine)
KABC-TV – Los Angeles
“Vista L.A.”   (magazine)
KABC-TV – Los Angeles
The Remarkable 20th Century”(5x1hr episodes)
PBS / Passport Entertainment
“When Hidden Cameras Attack” (series)
Fox / Rocket Science
“Fleetwood Mac on Music Choice”
Warner Music/ Music Choice
“Psychic Sleuths” (documentary sizzle)
Young Productions

NARRATIVE  * denotes award winner

“The Lutefisk Wars” (feature)
Sojourner Pictures
“The Long Ride Home” (feature)
Rising Star / Lion’s Gate
“Best Man in Grass Creek” (feature)*
Lovestruck Pictures
“Patience” (short)*
The Place of Stories
“Thirst” (short)*
The Place of Stories
“Bayou Shower” (short)*
Wonderbrooks Films
“Shadows” (short)*
SP Productions
“The Annoying Dead” (short)
Cochran Productions
“An Early Fall” (short)*
SP Productions
“Star Trek Voyager: Borg Invasion” (Animatic)
Paramount Pictures
            Post Production Supervisor on all of the above narrative projects

DVD BONUS MATERIAL

“Star Trek V: The Final Frontier”
Paramount / Sparkhill Productions
“Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country”
Paramount / Sparkhill Prods.
“Firefly: The Complete Series”
20th Century Fox / Sparkhill Prods
“Tomb Raider 2:Cradle of Life”
Paramount / Sparkhill Prods.
“John Wayne / BATJAC Aviation Collection”
Paramount / Sparkhill Prods.
“Ray Harryhausen: The Early Years
Sparkhill Productions
 

TRAILERS, COMMERCIALS, PROMOS (partial list)

“Dean Jones Tribute” (Montage)
Dean Jones Memorial
“Code Breakers” (Trailer)
Porchlight Entertainment
“Clint Eastwood Tribute”
Maui Film Festival / Primitive Ent.
“Spy Kids 2” (TV Spots)
Buena Vista Home Ent. / Cinevision
“Rabbit Proof Fence” (Home Video Trailer)
Buena Vista Home Ent. / Cinevision
“A Child’s Love” (PSA)
Primitive Ent./Centers for Disease Ctrl
“Swindle” (Foreign Sales Promo & Trailer)
Faulkner Prods./Fusion International
“The Long Ride Home” (Foreign Trailer)
Amazing Movies/Rising Star Ent.
“Star Trek: The Experience” (Montages)
Landmark Entertainment / Paramount
“Best Man in Grass Creek” (Trailer & TV Spots)
Heartland Films
“The Amati Girls” (Theatrical Trailer)
Fox Family / Providence Ent.
“Mercy Streets” (Theatrical & TV Spots)
Signal Hill Pictures / ProvidenceEnt.
“The Omega Code” (TV spots / Radio spots)
Providence Entertainment
 

TECHNICAL PROFICIENCY

  • Avid Media Composer
  • Adobe Premiere Pro CC

Download Editor Resume